صور الصفحة
PDF

This is a Key-Numbered Volume

Each syllabus paragraph in this volume is marked with the topic and Key-Number section e: under which the point will eventually appear in the American Digest System.

The lawyer is thus led from that syllabus to the exact ' place in the Digests where we, as digest makers, have placed the other cases on the same point---This is the Key-Number Annotation.

[graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

SUPREME AND APPELLATE COURTS OF ARKANSAS
KENTUCKY, MISSOURI, TENNESSEE
AND TEXAS

WITH KEY-NUMBER ANNOTATIONS

CONTAINING A TABLE OF SOUTHWESTERN CASES IN WHICH REHEARINGS
HAVE BEEN DENIED

AND A TABLE OF WRITS OF ERROR DENIED, DISMISSED, OR GRANTED
BY THE SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS IN CASES IN
THE COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS

NOVEMBER 3 — DECEMBER 15, 1915

ST.PAUL

WEST PUBLISHING CO.
1916

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[ocr errors][ocr errors]
[ocr errors][merged small]

JUDGES

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

\ OF THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE *% RED BY THIS VOLUME

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

TENNESSEE--Supreme Court.

M. M. NEIL, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
A. S. BUCHANAN.
D. L. LANSDEN. 3
SAMUEL C. WILLIAMS.
GRAFTON GREEN.
FRANK. T. FANCHER.4

TEXAS-Supreme Court.

NELSON PHILLIPS, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

WILLIAM E. HAWKINS.
J. E. YANTIS.

Court of Criminal Appeals.
A. C. PRENDERGAST, PRESIDING JUDGE.
JUDGES.

W. L. DAVIDSON.
A. J. HARPER.

Courts of Civil Appeals.
First District.
R. A. PLEASANTS, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
S. A. McMEANS.
C. E. LANE.
Second District.
T. H. CONNER, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
IRBY DUNKLIN.
R. H. BUCK.
Third District.
W. M. KEY, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
B. H. RICE.
C. H. J.ENKINS.
Fourth District.
W. S. FLY, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
A. N. MOURSUND.
J. F. CARL.
Fifth District.
ANSON RAINEY, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
J. M. TALEOT.
CHAS. A. RASBURY.
Sia'th District.
SAMUEL P. WILLSON, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
EtlCEIAED B. L.E.V.Y.
WM. HODGES.
seventh District.
S. P. HUFF, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
H. G. HENDRICKS.
R. W. HALL.
Eighth District.
J. R. HARPER, CHIEF JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
E. F. HIGGINS.
A. M. WALTHALL.

*Absent on account of illness.
* Commissioned January 15, 1915, to serve during
the disability of D. L. Lansden.

[graphic]
« السابقةمتابعة »