صور الصفحة
PDF
النشر الإلكتروني
[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[merged small][merged small][graphic][graphic][merged small][merged small]

FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 1899,

[merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][merged small]

COMPTROLLERS.

PHILIP FRANCIS THOMAS,
From 18th December, 1851, to 20th April, 1853.

HENRY E. BATEMAN,
Appointed from 20th April, 1853, to 11th January, 1854

WILLIAM PINKNEY WHYTE,
From 11th January, 1854, to 9th January, 1856.

WILLIAM HENRY PURNELL,
From 9th January, 1856, to 8th May, 1861.

DENNIS CLAUDE,
Appointed 8th May, 1861, to 17th July, 1861.

ABRAM LINGAN JARRETT,
From 17th July, 1861, to 8th January, 1862.

SAMUEL SNOWDEN MAFFITT,
From 8th January, 1862, to 13th January, 1864.

HENRY HOLLIDAY GOLDSBOROUGH, From 13th January, 1864, to 26th November, 1864

ROBERT J. JUMP.
From 26th November, 1864, to January 9th, 1867.

WILLIAM J. LEONARD,
From January 9th, 1867, to January 17th, 1870.

LEVIN WOOLFORD,
From January 17th, 1870, to January 22nd, 1878.

THOMAS J. KEATING,
From January 22nd, 1878, to 22nd January, 1884.

J. FRANK TURNER,
From January 22nd, 1884, to 16th January, 1888.

L. VICTOR BAUGAMAN.
From 16th January, 1888, to 19th January, 1892.

MARION DEKALB SMITH,
From 19th January, 1892, to January 21st, 1896.

ROBERT P. GRAHAM,
From January 21st, 1896, to January 18th, 1898.
PHILLIPS L. GOLDSBOROUGH,

From January 18th, 1898.

[ocr errors][ocr errors]

JAMES S. OWENS, From 24th February, 1852, to 24th February, 1854.

DENNIS CLAUDE. From 24th February, 1854, to 14th February, 1860.

SPRIGG HARWOOD, From 14th February, 1860, to 4th February, 1862.

ROBERT FOWLER, From 4th February, 1862, to 10th February, 1870.

JOHN MERRYMAX, From 10th February, 1870, to 10th February, 1872.

JOHN W. DAVIS, From 10th February, 1872, to 10th February, 1874.

BARNES COMPTON, From 10th February, 1874, to 3rd March, 1885.

JOHN S. GITTINGS, From 3rd March, 1885, to 10th February, 1886.

STEVENSON ARCHER, From 10th February, 1886, to 15th April, 1890.

EDWIN H. BROWN, From 17th April, 1890, to 16th February, 1892.

SPENCER C. JONES, From 16th February, 1892, to March 11th, 1896.

THOMAS J. SHRYOCK,

From March 11th, 1896.

DONAI

« السابقةمتابعة »