صور الصفحة
[…] From the determination of the commission the employer and insurance carrier appealed to the Appellate Division. The determination was there affirmed by a divided court, and from the order there made an appeal was perfected to this court.

Section 15, subd. 3, Workmen's Compensation Law (Consol. Laws, c. 41), provides:

*

* "

"Permanent Partial Disability. In case of disability partial in character but permanent in quality the compensation shall be sixty-six and two-thirds per centum of the average weekly wages and shall be paid to the employee for the period named in the schedule, as follows: * * * Foot. For the loss of a foot, two hundred and five weeks. * * Loss of Use.