صور الصفحة
PDF
النشر الإلكتروني

SUBSCRIBERS' NAMES.

The Right Honourable Lord Melville.
Sir Ralph Anstruther, Bart. of Balcaskie (2 copies.)
Captain Erskine Wemyss, M.P.
Roger Aytoun, Esq. of Inchdairnie (3 copies.)
James Aytoun, Esq. of Newtoun, Abbotshall.
James Aytoun, Esq., Jun., Abbotshall.
James Aytoun, Esq., Advocate, Balgregie.
Captain Robert Aytoun of Glendevon (2 copies.)
Miss Aytoun, Heriot Row, Edinburgh.
James Greig, Esq., Jun., W.S., Edinburgh.
David Monypenny, Esq. of Pitmilly (2 copies.)
Dr Irving, Advocates’ Library, Edinburgh (3 copies.)
Dr Thomas Murray, George Street, Edinburgh (2 copies.)
Dr Crichton, 25, Ann Street, Edinburgh.
Dr Walker,
Dr John Lyell,
David Haig, Esq., Advocates' Library, Edinburgh.
David Laing, Esq., Signet Library, Edinburgh.
James T. Gibson-Craig, Esq., Edinburgh.
James Kilgour, Esq., General Register-House, Edinburgh.
G. R. Kinloch, Esq., General Register-House, Edinburgh.
Alex. Macdonald, Esq., Regent Terrace, Edinburgh.
Robert Pitcairn, Esq., W.S., Edinburgh.
Captain Charles Gray, R.M., Edinburgh.
Lieutenant Thomas Gray, R.M., Edinburgh.
Thomas C. Latto, Esq., Charlotte Square, Edinburgh.
Very Reverend Principal Dewar, D.D. and LL.D., Aberdeen.
Very Reverend Principal Haldane, D.D., St Andrews.
Rev. Dr Buist, Professor of Church History, St Andrews.
William Tennant, Esq., Professor of Hebrew, St Andrews.
Rev. Dr Hunter, Professor of Logic and Rhetoric, St Andrews.
Rev. Dr Cook, Professor of Moral Philosophy, St Andrews.
Rev. Dr Gillespie, Professor of Humanity, St Andrews.
Rev. Dr Ferrie, Professor of Civil History, St Andrews.
Dr Anderson, Professor of Natural Philosophy, St Andrews.
Dr Reid, Professor of Anatomy and Physiology, St Andrews.
Rev. Andrew Alexander, Professor of Greek, St Andrews.
Rev. Thomas Duncan, Professor of Mathematics, St Andrews.
Arthur Connell, Esq., Professor of Chemistry, St Andrews.
Rev. Dr Arnot, High Church, Edinburgh.
Rev. Dr Anderson, Newburgh.
Rev. James Barty, Bendochy.
Rev. George Wright, Kingsbarns.
Rev. William Merson, Crail (2 copies.)
Rev. James Roger, Dunino.
Rev. Hew Scott, Anstruther-wester.
Rev. Thomas Cutler, Anstruther-easter.
Rev. Robert Auld, Moneydie.
Rev. Walter Burtt, Ferry-port-on-craig (6 copies.)
Rev. William Ferrie, Anstruther.
Rev. G. G. Milne, Cupar-Fife.
Rev. C. J. Lyon, St Andrews.
Peter Cleghorn, Esq. of Stravithie.
John Purvis, Esq., Jun., of Kinaldie.
David Aytoun Lindsay, Esq. of Wormeston (2 copies.)
James Edie, Esq. of Boarhills.
George Hannay, Esq. of Kingsmuir.
Dr Graham, Surgeon, Cupar-Fife.
William Russel, Esq., Writer, Cupar-Fife.
Thomas Shaw, Esq., Writer, Cupar-Fife (2 copies.)
Thomas Dryburgh, Esq., Writer, Cupar-Fife.
William Pagan, Esq., Banker, Cupar-Fife.

John Dickson, Esq., Academy, Cupar-Fife.
Colonel Playfair, St Andrews.
John Bain, Esq., Banker, St Andrews.
Andrew Young, Esq., Madras College, St Andrews.
Mr Alexander Smith, Merchant, St Andrews.
Mr George Key, Merchant, St Andrews.
Mr James Philp, Surgeon, St Andrews.
Mr John Christie, Black Bull Inn, St Andrews.
Mr John Rennie, St Andrews.
Mr Andrew B. Morrison, St Andrews,
Dr Goodsir, Surgeon, Anstruther.
Philip Oliphant, Esq., Writer, Anstruther.
Johri Smith, Esq., Writer, Anstruther.
George Keay, Esq., Collector of Customs, Anstruther.
George Keay, Esq., Merchant, Anstruther.
Dr Small, East Wemyss.
Mr Middleton, Bookseller, Dundee.
Mr Roger, Merchant, Dundee.
Mr John Anderson, Newburgh.
Mr Andrew Leslie, Farmer, Craighall.
Mr George Brown, Farmer, Brake.
Mr William Bell, Manufacturer, Ceres.
Mr Taylor, Schoolmaster, Duddingston.
Mr Ambrose, Schoolmaster, St Madoes.
Mr Latto, Schoolmaster, Kingsbarns.
Mr Webster, Schoolmaster, Crail.
Mr James S. Gordon, Pittenweem.
Mr William Graham, Student, St Andrews.
The Literary and Historical Society, Quebec.
The Signet Library, Edinburgh.
The University Library, St Andrews.

« السابقةمتابعة »