صور الصفحة
PDF
النشر الإلكتروني

GOVERNOR,
SAMUEL II. ELBERT.

SECRETARI,
FRANK HALL.

JUDGES OF THE SUPREME COURT, MOSES HALLETT, CHIEF JUSTICE, JAMES B. BELFORD, ASSOCIATĂ JUSTICH, EBENEZER T. WELLS, "6

[ocr errors]

UNITED STATES ATTORNEY,

H. C. ALLEMAN.

UNITED STATES MARSHAL.
· MARK A. SIIAFFENBURG.

ASSAYER U. S. MINT,
· JACOB F. L. SCHIRMER.

SURVEYOR GENERAL,
WILLIAM II. LESSIG.

UNITED STATES LAND OFFICERS,

DENVER DISTRICT,
LOUIS DUGAL, REGISTER,
AMOS STECK, RECEIVER.

CENTRAL CITY DISTRICT,
JOSEPH M. MARSHALL, REGISTER,
E. W. HENDERSON, RECEIVER.

FAIRPLAY DISTRICT,
JOIIN L. SHERMAN, REGISTER,
R. B. CHAPPEL, RECEIVER.

PUEBLO DISTRICT,
IRVING W. STANTON, REGISTER,
CHARLES A. COOK, RECEIVER.

TERRITORIAL OFFICERS.

AUDITOR,
LEVIN C. CHARLES.

TREASURER,
DAVID II. MOFFAT, JR.

SC PERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION.

HORACE M. ILALE.

ADJUTANT GENERAL,
WILLIAM R. TIIOMAS.

TERRITORIAL GEOLOGIST,
PROF. J. ALDEN SMITII.

ASSAYERS,
MAURICE IIAYES,

LAKE COUNTY.
L. W. PATTERSON,

FREMONT COUNTY.
W. JI. NICIIOLS,

SAN JUAN DIST.
GEO. II. GRAY, ,

GILPIN COUNTY.
II. STOELTING,

CLEAR CREEK COUNTY.
R. LAWRENCE THOMPSOS.

BOULDER COUNTY.
EDWARD B. IIEPBURN,

PARK COUNTY,

MANAGERS OF PENITENTIARY.

J. B. RICE, PUEBLO.
JOS. T. BOYD, GOLDEN.
BENJ. F. EATON, EVANS.
ANSON RUDD, CANON City,

Warden in charge of the Penitentiary.

CAPITOL COMMISSIONERS.

M. BENEDICT,
ARAPAHOE COUNTY.

JOHN BLOOM,
LAS ANIMAS COUNTY.
J. H. PINKERTON,

WELD COUNTY.

DOARD OF CENTENNIAL EXHIBITION MANAGERS.

WM. N. BYERS,

ARAPAHOE COUNTY,
V. D. THATCHER,

PUEBLO COUNTY.
JOSE VICTOR GARCIA,

CONEJOS COUNTY.
WM. R. IIOWELL,

BOULDER COUNTY.
JOS. A. TIIATCHER.

GILPIN COUNTY.
A. J. WILLIAMS,
ARAPANIOE COUNTY.

JOIN A. COULTER,
CLEAR CREEK COUNTY.

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY.

COUNCIL:

FIRST DISTRICT,
H. P. H. BROMWELL,
R. G. BUCKINGHAM.

SECOND DISTRICT,
THOMAS SPRAGUE.

THIRD DISTRICT,
JOHN B. FITZPATRICK.

FOURTH DISTRICT,
HUGH BUTLER,
H. C. McCAMMON.

FIFTH DISTRICT,
WM. M. CLARK.

SIXTH DISTRICT, MADISON W. STEWART,

SEVENTH DISTRICT,
GEORGE M. CHILCOTT,

EIGHTH DISTRICT,
JAIRUS W. HALL.

NINTH DISTRICT,
DANIEL L. TAYLOR.

TENTH DISTRICT,
JUAN B. JAQUEZ.

ELEVENTH DISTRICT,
LAFAYETTE HEAD.

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY.

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES:

FIRST DISTRICT,
R. S. LITTLE,
FREDERICK STEINHAUER,
1. H. K. ULHORN.
ALFRED BUTTERS.

SECOND DISTRICT,
JOSEPH C. SHATTUCK,
TOHN MCCUTCHEON.

THIRD DISTRICT,
LEVI HARSH.

FOURTH DISTRICT,
JAMES P. MAXWELL.

FIFTH DISTRICT,
DAVID H. NICHOLS,

SIXTH DISTRICT,
HENRY PAUL,
BELA S. BUELL,
WM. J. BUFFINGTON.

SEVEFTH DISTRICT,
BENJ. F. NAPHEYS.

EIGHTH DISTRICT,
CHARLES W. PERRY.

NINTH DISTRICT,
JOHN W. PROWERS.

« السابقةمتابعة »